BMEC (Baku Modern Educational Complex) started their activity in the year 2012 as BMS (Baku Modern School). Nowadays BMS have gained trust of pupils and parents and turned into big complex, one of the leading institutions in our country. This development is just a result of rightful education policy by the leadership of the complex, yet a common yield from selfless activity of the progressive teachers’ staff.
The main purpose of BMEC is to integrate into European education system, to create modern training-education system meeting international standards by establishment of training process based on innovative technologies. All conditions are arranged in the complex  for formation of skills and techniques, the young need in XXI century, and developing pupils’ meta-cognitive abilities, which are important for lifelong learning. New education concepts in the training process, built up effective method and technologies used, make it possible to acquaint new generation with modern professional skills from an early age.